Print this page
Logo Barry Callebaut
Home > Media > FAQ > Shares > May I vote by proxy at the General Meeting?

May I vote by proxy at the General Meeting?

Share
Overview

Category: Shares

If you do not wish to attend the General Meeting in person, you can be represented by

  • Barry Callebaut AG.
  • the independent representative (pursuant to article 689c of the Swiss Code of Obligations)
  • another shareholder registered with voting rights
  • by a third party.

Top